Guangzhou Optical Bridge Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
Main products:Video Optical Transmission,Tiber Optical Media Converter,Ethernet Over E1 Converter,Tiber PCM Multiplexer,PDH Multiplexer
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. xiao yanqun
  • Company Name : Guangzhou Optical Bridge Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-020-82319302,13760887412
  • Fax : 86-020-82329792
  • Address : Guangdong,Guangzhou,NO.393 MID ZhongShan Avenue,TianHe District
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 510660

E1 G.703 fiber optic network modem

E1 G.703 fiber optic network modem
Product Detailed
Extended transmission range up to 100Km Single mode or Multi-mode is optional Three year warranty ISO certified

GQ7001  E1 (G.703)Fiber Optical Modem

Introduction 

        GQ7001 E1 fiber optic modem converts E1 signals into optical signals and then transmits the converted signal over a fiber optic cable for extended distances,forming a secure link for data communication devices. Operating at user-selected modes, the  fiber optic modem can transmit framed or unframed E1 signal.

         The primary application for the E1 fiber optic modem is to establish point-to-point fiber link at ranges longer than any copper modem can achieve.

GQ7001 fiber optic modem supports different fiber optic interfaces and can operate with several grades of fiber optic cable, the equipment to interoperate over GQ7003 V.35 fiber modem and  GQ7002 Ethenet fiber modem

The Image of GQ7001
 
Features
Provide fiber link for E1 applicationsUp to 100Km transmission on Single mode or 2Km on Multimode fiberSupport HDB3 Line codeProvides two clock types :E1 master clock, E1 line clockSupport 75Ohm unbalanced or 120Ohm balanced impendence Local and remote loopback testSupplied with perfect function of status indication to facilitate maintenance and managemenHot Swappable3years warranty
 Typical Application of GQ7001
 
Specifications

Optical Interface:

Port number:1

Bit rate:150Mb/s

Wavelength: 850nm/1310/1550nm

Distance:0~120Km

Physical Connector :FC/SC

Fiber mode: dual fiber single-mode, single fiber single-mode

E1 Interface:

Channels:1

Bit rate:2.048Mbps

Impedance:75ohm or 120ohm

Line Code: HDB3, compliance with ITU-T G.703

Electric features of digital interface: compliant with ITU-T G.703 recommendations

Jitter transfer performance: compliant with ITU-T G.823 recommendations

Physical Connetor: RJ 45 or BNC coaxial    

Environmental

Operating Temperature: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158F) 5 to 95% RH

Storage Temperature:   -40 to 85°C (40 to 185F) 95% RH

Power Requirements

Power Input: AC /DC optional

   DC power: DC-48V (-36V~-72V )

AC power: AC220V (185~265V)

   Power Consumption: <5Walt

Mechanical Specifications

Dimensions: 23cm(w)×14.3cm (h)×4.9cm (d)

E1 G.703 fiber optic network modem



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.