Guangzhou Optical Bridge Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
Main products:Video Optical Transmission,Tiber Optical Media Converter,Ethernet Over E1 Converter,Tiber PCM Multiplexer,PDH Multiplexer
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. xiao yanqun
  • Company Name : Guangzhou Optical Bridge Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-020-82319302,13760887412
  • Fax : 86-020-82329792
  • Address : Guangdong,Guangzhou,NO.393 MID ZhongShan Avenue,TianHe District
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 510660

Module power V.35 to fiber optic media converter

Module power V.35 to fiber optic media converter
Product Detailed
Extended transmission range up to 100Km Single mode or Multi-mode is optional Three year warranty ISO certification

GQ7003  V.35 Fiber Optical Modem

Introduction 

        GQ7003 V.35 Fiber Optic Modem provides the user the capability to establish communication between two v.35 interfaces or between an E1/FE1 interface an a N×64k(N=1~32)V.35 interface over an optical fiber link.

       The primary application for the Ethernet  fiber optic modem is to establish point-to-point fiber link at ranges longer than any copper modem can achieve.

   GQ7003 V.35  fiber optic modem supports different fiber optic interfaces and can operate with several grades of fiber optic cable, the equipment interoperate over GQ7001 E1 fiber optic modem

The Image of GQ7003
 
Features
Provide fiber link for LAN applicationsUp to 100Km transmission on Single mode or 2Km on Multimode fiberSupport 1  channel V.35  interfaceSelectable data rate from 64 to 2048 kbpsLocal and remote loopback testSupplied with perfect function of status indication to facilitate maintenance and managemenHot Swappable3years warranty
 Typical Application Digram of GQ7003

                                     Typcial Application 1 Digram of GQ7003 Fiber Optic Modem

                                     

                                     Typcial Application 2 Digram of GQ7003 Fiber Optic Modem

Specifications

Optical Interface:

Port number:1

Bit rate:150Mb/s

Wavelength: 850nm/1310/1550nm

Distance:0~120Km

Physical Connector :FC/SC

Fiber mode: dual fiber single-mode, single fiber single-mode

V.35 Interface :

Channels:1

Interface mode : DCE

Interface bit rate : n×64k(n=1~32)

Connector: DB-25 (Female)

Environmental

Operating Temperature: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158F) 5 to 95% RH

Storage Temperature:   -40 to 85°C (40 to 185F) 95% RH

Power Requirements

Power Input: AC /DC optional

   DC power: DC-48V (-36V~-72V )

AC power: AC220V (185~265V)

   Power Consumption: <5Walt

Mechanical Specifications

Dimensions: 23cm(w)×14.3cm (h)×4.9cm (d)

Module power V.35 to fiber optic media converter



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.